Competitions

THE FIRST ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2012

THE FIRST ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2012

On May 25-27, at Grand Sport complex, the I Armenian National Squash Tournament will be held at Grand Sport complex in the following age groups: up to 13, between 13-17, and over 17.

On May 18, the draw of the I Armenian National Squash Tournament  announced at Grand Sport complex.  

 

THE I ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT
May 26  boys up to 13  
 
A Group   09:00 - 10:00 1 2 3 4  
1.  Shekunc Erik           I phase   1 - 2 
                3 - 4
2.  Vardanyan Erik                                            II phase  1 - 3 
                 2 - 4
3.  Vardanyan Grand           III phase 1 - 4
                  2 - 3 
4.  Vardanyan Haroutioun          

 
B Group   10:00 - 10:30 1 2 3    
1. Davtyan Avet        
 I phase     1 - 2 

2.  Haroutiounyan Armen       
 II phase    2 - 3
 
3. Navasardyan Gagik          III phase   1 - 3

 

THE I ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT
May 26 up to 17 
 
A Group 10:30 - 11:00 1 2 3  
1. Vardanyan Izabella       I phase     1 - 2 

2.  Avagyan Marine       II phase   2 - 3 

3.  Vardanyan Anush       III phase   1 - 3

 
B Group 11:00 - 11:30 1 2 3  
1.  Vardanyan Zena        I phase      1 - 2 

2.  Mkrtchyan Helen       II phase     2 - 3
 
3.  Kharibyan Natela       III phase   1 - 3

 

THE FIRST ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT
May 25 boys above 17   
 
A Group   18:30 - 19:30 1 2 3 4  
1.  Kheshishyan Sergey          I phase   1 - 2 
                3 - 4
2.  Panosyan Armen         II phase   1 - 3 
                  2 - 4
3.  Astvacatryan Tigran         III phase   1 - 4
                   2 - 3 
4.  Steven Daffern          

 
B Group  14:00 - 15:00 1 2 3 4  
1. Davtyan Hovhannes         I phase   1 - 2 
                 3 - 4
2.  Rouben Khachik Grigoryan         II phase   1 - 3 
                  2 - 4
3.  Avagyan Hayk         III phase  1 - 4
                  2 - 3 
4  Chichyan Mourad          

 
C Group 15:30 - 16:30 1 2 3 4  
1.  Avetisyan Hayk          I phase     1 - 2 

2  Tovmasyan Arshak         II phase    2 - 3 

3. Martirosyan Karen         III phase   1 - 3

 
D Group  17:00 - 18:00 1 2 3 4  
1.  Melqonyan Aleksandr        

I phase    1 - 2 

2.  Martirosyan Armen          II phase    2 - 3 

3.  Hakobyan Artyom         III phase   1 - 3

 

THE I ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT
May 26  boys 13 - 17 years old
 
A Group  11:30 - 12:30 1 2 3    
1.   Manukyan Simon       
 I phase      1 - 2 

2.  Haroutiounyan David        
 II phase     2 - 3 

3.  Grigoryan Sergey      
 III phase    1 - 3

 
B Group  12:30 - 13:30 1 2 3 4  
1. Atanesyan Gevorg         I phase    1 - 2 
                 3 - 4
2. Abrahamyan David         II phase   1 - 3 
                  2 - 4
3.  Grigoryan Hovhannes         III phase   1 - 4
                    2 - 3 
4.  Bouniatyan Tigran          


Go back