Competitions

THE FIRST ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT MAY 26

THE FIRST ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT MAY 26

On May 26, day II of the I Armenian squash tournament, thre different age groups; boys up to 13, girls between 13-17, and boys between 13-17 years, completed to the reach semifinals.

THE I ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT
May 26, boys between 13-17 years old  
 
 A Group   I phase
1.  Manukyan Simon
 11  11 11  
2.  Haroutiounyan David
3  6  4  
A Group   II phase
2.  Haroutiounyan David 5 5 2  
3.  Grigoryan Sergey
11  11  11    
A Group   III phase
1.  Manukyan Simon 
11 11 11
 
3.  Grigoryan Sergey  8 3 9





 
B Group   I phase
1. Atanesyan Gevorg
2 2 4  
2. Abrahamyan David
11 11 11  
 
3. Grigoryan Hovhannes 
9 11 11 11  9
4. Bouniatyan Tigran 
11 7 3 6 11

           
B Group   II phase
       
1. Atanesyan Gevorg
11 11 11    
3. Grigoryan Hovhannes 
4 2 4    
           
2. Abrahamyan Davit   11   11   11   

 


4. Buniatyan Tigran 
9 8 4    
 
B Group    III phase  
1. Atanesyan Gevorg
11 11 11  
4. Bouniatyan Tigran
5 8 3  
 
2. Abrahamyan David
9 11 10 11   8
3. Grigoryan Hovhannes
11 8 12 9    11

 May26 girls between 13-17 years old

A Group   I phase

1. Vardanyan Izabella
 5  2  6  
2.  Avagyan Marine
11 11 11    




   
A Group   Iphase

2.  Avagyan Marine                                 11 11 11

 

 
3.  Vardanyan Anush
8 5 3    
 
A Group   IIphase

1. Vardanyan Izabella
7 9 11  6
3.  Vardanyan Anush
11 11 7  11
 
B Group   I phase
1.  Vardanyan Zena
9 5 6

2.  Mkrtchyan Helen 
11 11 11    
         
B Group   II phase
         
2.  Mkrtchyan Helen
11 11 11
 
3.  Kharibyan Natela 8 6 3    
           
B Group   IIphase          
1.  Vardanyan Zena 11 11 11    
3.  Kharibyan Natela 5 6 7    
           
May 26 boys up to 13 
           
A Group   I phase          
1.  Shekunc Erik 10 5 12 6  
2.  Vardanyan Erik         12 11 10 11  
           
3.  Vardanyan Grand 4 8 3    
4.  Vardanyan Haroutioun 11 11 11    
           
A Group   II phase
1.  Shekunc Erik 11 11 11    
3.  Vardanyan Grant 6 5 4    
           
2.  Vardanyan Erik          11 11 12    
4.  Vardanyan Haroutioun 8 6 10    
           
A Group   IIphase          
1.  Shekunc Erik 9 10 7    
4.  Vardanyan Haroutioun 11 12 11    
           
2.  Vardanyan Erik  11 11 11    
3.  Vardanyan Grand 4 6 2    
           
B Group   I phase          
1. Davtyan Avet 11 9 16 10 11
2. Haroutiounyan Armen 
8 11 14 12 8
           
B Group   II phase          
2.  Haroutiounyan Armen 0 1 2    
3.  Navasardyan Gagik  11 11 11    
           
B Group   IIphase          
1. Davtyan Avet 2 5 6    
3. Navasardyan Gagik 11 11 11    

Go back