THE II ARMENIAN SQUASH TOURNAMENT, MAY 25
On Day II of the Second Armenian National Squash Tournament, the "M1" and "M2" categories competed. In the "M2" category;
The first place was awarded to Ter-Avetisyan Vanand
The second place was awarded to Buniatyan Digran
The third place was awarded to Grigoryan Vruyr.
The II Armenian National Squash Tournament | |||||
May 25, M2 category | |||||
A Group I phase | |||||
1. Nikoyan David | 10 | 9 | |||
2. Buniatyan Tigran | 12 | 11 | |||
3. Navasardyan Gagik | 11 | 6 | 11 | ||
4. Grigoryan Vruyr | 9 | 11 | 8 | |
|
5. Ter-Avetisyan Vanand | 11 | 11 | |||
6. Sargsyan Vahag |
4 | 1 | |||
II phase | |||||
1. Nikoyan David |
9 | 11 | 11 | ||
3. Navasardyan Gagik |
11 | 6 | 4 | ||
2. Buniatyan Tigran |
8 | 11 | 7 | ||
5. Ter-Avetisyan Vanand |
11 | 5 | 11 | ||
4. Grigoryan Vruyr |
11 | 11 | |||
6. Sargsyan Vahag |
6 | 7 | |||
III phase | |||||
1. Nikoyan David | 4 | 13 | 9 | ||
4. Grigoryan Vruyr | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||
2. Buniatyan Tigran | 11 | 11 | |||
6. Sargsyan Vahag | 6 | 5 | |||
3. Navasardyan Gagik | 10 | 5 | |||
5. Ter-Avetisyan Vanand | 12 | 11 | |||
IV phase | |||||
1. Nikoyan David | 8 | 11 | 8 | ||
5. Ter-Avetisyan Vanand | 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
2. Buniatyan Tigran | 11 | 11 | |||
4. Grigoryan Vruyr | 5 | 6 | |||
3. Navasardyan Gagik | 11 | 11 | |||
6. Sargsyan Vahag | 6 | 8 | |||
V phase | |||||
1. Nikoyan David | 11 | 11 | |||
6. Sargsyan Vahag | 9 | 8 | |||
2. Buniatyan Tigran | 11 | 11 | |||
3. Navasardyan Gagik | 8 | 8 | |||
4. Grigoryan Vruyr | 11 | 7 | 6 | ||
5. Ter-Avetisyan Vanand | 7 | 11 | 11 | ||
The II Armenian National Squash Tournament | |||||
May 25, M3 category | |||||
A Group I phase | |||||
1. Grigoryan Armine | 11 | 15 | |||
2. Asatryan Lusine | 7 | 13 | |||
3. Markosyan Armen | 11 | 11 | |||
4. Navasardyan Haroutioun | 8 | 4 | |
||
II phase |
|||||
1. Grigoryan Armine |
4 | 8 | |||
3. Markosyan Armen | 11 | 11 | |||
2. Asatryan Lusine |
3 | 5 | |||
4. Navasardyan Haroutioun |
11 | 11 | |||
III phase |
|||||
1. Grigoryan Armine |
11 | 11 | |||
4. Navasardyan Haroutioun |
2 | 8 | |||
2. Asatryan Lusine |
8 | 11 | 11 | ||
3. Markosyan Armen |
11 | 8 | 5 | ||
B Group I phase |
|||||
1. Grigoryan Vardan | 11 | 7 | 5 | ||
2. Davtyan Avet | 3 | 11 | 11 | ||
3. Navasardyan Gagik | 13 | 11 | |||
4. Karapetyan Ara | 11 | 8 | |||
II phase |
|||||
1. Grigoryan Vardan | 11 | 7 | 4 | ||
3. Navasardyan Gagik |
9 | 11 | 11 | ||
2. Davtyan Avet |
7 | 6 | |||
4. Karapetyan Ara | 11 | 11 | |||
III phase |
|||||
1. Grigoryan Vardan | 2 | 11 | 4 | ||
4. Karapetyan Ara |
11 | 9 | 11 | ||
2. Davtyan Avet | 3 | 7 | |||
3. Navasardyan Gagik |
11 | 11 | |||
|
Go back